Biography

STUDENTS
2005-2016

Misako Akama

Japan

violin

2015

Tomoko Akasaka

Japan

viola

2005

Lara Albesano

Italy

viola

2016

Nicolas Alvarez

France

violin

2011 2012

Naoka Aoki

Japan

violin

2014

Yukari Aotani

Japan

violin

2006 to 2012

Guillaume Artus

France

cello

2013

Sophie Bacelar

USA

cello

2014

Wonhee Bae

Korea

violin

2007

Alena Baeva

Russia

violin

2007 to 2012 & 2016

Clément Batrel-Genin

France

viola

2015 2016

Sebastian Baverstam

USA

cello

2006 2009

Benjamin Beck

France

viola

2011

Jérôme Benhaim

France

violin

2006 2008

Lise Berthaud

France

violin

2006

Michael Bialobroda

France

cello

2014 2015

Noémie Bialobroda

France

viola

2010 2011

Beatriz Blanco

Spain

cello

2012

Adrien Boisseau

France

viola

2010 2011

Nikita Borisoglebskiy

Russia

violin

2011

Noémi Boutin

France

cello

2007

Gauthier Broutin

France

cello

2015 2016

Barbara Buntrock

Germany

viola

2006 2013

Laura Buruiana

Romania

cello

2005

Anna Buschuew

Latvia

viola

2005

Alexander Buzlov

Russia

cello

2009

David Carpenter

USA

viola

2005 2007

Alexandre Castro-Balbi

France

cello

2009 to 2011

David Castro-Balbi

France

violin

2009

Guillaume Chilemme

France

violin

2008 to 2014

Marie Chilemme

France

viola

2008 to 2013 & 2016

Lionel Cottet

Switzerland

cello

2005

Clémence de Forceville

France

violin

2010 to 2013

Bruno Delepelaire

France

cello

2013 2014

Pierre-Emmanuel de Maistre

France

double bass

2007

Anna Den Herder

Netherlands

viola

2009

Louise de Ricaud

France

cello

2011 2013

Violaine Despeyroux

France

viola

2014 à 2016

Dorukhan Doruk

Turkey

cello

2013

Yann Dubost

France

double bass

2006 to 2009

Isang David Enders

Germany

cello

2008 to 2013

Karolina Errera

Russia

viola

2015 2016

Sara Ferrandez Castro

Spain

viola

2015

Florian Frere

France

cello

2007 to 2009

Junko Fuji

Japan

cello

2012 2014

Jérémy Garbag

France

cello

2016

Lorenzo Gatto

Belgium

violin

2005 to 2007

Anna Göckel

France

violin

2009 to 2012

Ryu Goto

Japan

violin

2013

Liana Gourdjia

Russia

violin

2005

Ryszard Groblewski

Poland

viola

2007 2008

Oleksandr Grytsayenko

Ukrain

violin

2007

Eva Grzywna

Poland

viola

2007 2008

Shengni Guo

China

double bass

2006

Julia Hagen

Austria

cello

2015

Matthieu Handtschoewercker

France

violin

2013 2014

Chloë Hanslip

England

violin

2005 2006

Eldbjorg Hemsing

Norway

violin

2008

Ragnhild Hemsing

Norway

violin

2008

Veit Hertenstein

Germany

double bass

2008

Tomomi Hirano

Japan

cello

2010 to 2012

Eun-Sun Hong

Korea

cello

2012

Marie-Astrid Hulot

France

violin

2013

Yossif Ivanov

Belgium

violin

2006

Sophia Jaffe

Germany

violin

2005

Victor Julien-Laferriere

France

cello

2005 to 2011

Milan Karanovic

Serbia

viola

2006

Dalibor Karvay

Slovakia

violin

2005 to 2007

Giorgi Kharadze

Georgia

cello

2006

Bumjun Kim

Korea

cello

2013 to 2016

Hye Jin Kim

Korea

violin

2015 2016

Suyeon Kim

Korea

violin

2005 to 2016

Bernadett Kis

Germany

viola

2012

Mayu Kishima

Japan

violin

2008 2009

Marie-Christine Kletner

Germany

violin

2012

Anastasia Kobekina

Russia

cello

2014

Elin Kolev

Germany

violin

2015

Jakob Koranyi

Sweden

cello

2006

Georgy Kovalev

Russia

viola

2009 to 2013

Joanna Kreft

Poland

violin

2013

Adam Krzeszowiec

Poland

cello

2009 2011

Aleksandra Kuls

Poland

violin

2013

Adrien La Marca

France

viola

2008

Christian-Pierre La Marca

France

cello

2008

Harriet Langley

Australia

violin

2009 to 2013

Christel Lee

USA

violon

2015 2016

Dong-Young Lee

Korea

violin

2005 2006

Jae Hyeong Lee

Korea

violin

2015

Jaha Lee

Korea

violin

2010 to 2013

JeongHyoun Christine Lee

Korea

cello

2014

Ji Yoon Lee

South Korea

violin

2016

Ji Young Lee

Korea

cello

2010

Seugwon Lee

Korea

viola

2009

Thomas Lefort

France

violin

2015

Claudine Legras

France

viola

2010

Hampus Linderholm

Sweden

cello

2005

Kaspar Loyal

Germany

double bass

2007

Hélène Marechaux

France

violin

2008 2009

Mischa Meyer

Germany

cello

2006

Sindy Mohamed

France

viola

2013

Raphaelle Moreau

France

violin

2013 2014

Dimitri Murrath

Belgium

viola

2007

Lena Neudauer

Germany

violin

2005

Yuko Noda

Japan

cello

2007

Shuichi Okada

Japan

violin

2013 to 2016

Takayoshi Okuizumi

Japan

cello

2005

Wakana Ono

Japan

viola

2014  2016

Nilay Özdemir

Turkey

viola

2011 2013

Milena Pajaro - Van de Stadt

USA

viola

2009

Irina Pak

Russia

violin

2010 2011

Kyoungmin Park

Korea

viola

2009

Alexandre Pascal

France

violin

2016

Florian Peelman

Belgium

viola

2012

Ander Perrino Cabello

Spain

double bass

2009

David Petrlik

France

violin

2015

Florian Pons

France

cello

2015

Vicky Powell

USA

viola

2007 2014

Andrej Power

Sweden

violin

2007 2008

Josep Puchades

Spain

viola

2005

Muriel Razavi

USA / Iran

viola

2015

Alejandro Reguera Caumel

Spain

viola

2012

Thomas Reif

Germany

violin

2016

Zéphyrin Rey-Bellet

Switzerland

cello

2012 2014

Julie Risbet

France

viola

2007 to 2011

Maren Rothfritz

Germany

viola

2014

Pauline Sachse

Germany

viola

2005

Häkon Samuelsen

Norway

cello

2007

Mari Samuelsen

Norway

viola

2007 2009

Honorine Schaeffer

France

cello

2010 2011

Erik Schumann

Germany

violin

2005 2006

Gabriel Schwabe

Germany

cello

2007

Elena Semenova

Russia

violin

2009 2010

Tanja Sonc

Slovenia

violin

2014

Alexandra Soumm

France

violin

2005 to 2016

Jakob Spahn

Germany

cello

2008 2009

Alexey Stadler

Russia

cello

2013

Emlyn Stam

Canada

viola

2006

Maciej Strzelecki

Poland

violin

2011 2012

Ralph Szigeti

France

viola

2011

Julien Szulman

France

violin

2007 to 2016

Agata Szymczewska

Poland

violin

2005 to 2016

Tee Khoon Tang

Singapore

violin

2007

Hannah Tarley

USA

violin

2014

Veriko Tchumburidze

Georgia and Turkey

violin

2013

Darima Tcyrempilova

Russia

cello

2016

Camille Thomas

Belgium

cello

2012

Kei Tojo

Japan

viola

2014

Hsing-Han Tsai

Taïwan

cello

2014 to 2016

Lech Uszynski

Poland

viola

2009

Elvira van Groningen

Netherlands

violin

2015

Baptiste Vay

France

viola

2005 2006

Grégoire Vecchioni

France

viola

2013

Amanda Verner

New Zealand

viola

2012 2013

Manuel Vioque-Judde

France

viola

2012 to 2016

Théotime Voisin

France

double bass

2010 to 2015

Malgorzata Wasiucionek

Poland

violin

2014 2015

Alice Weber

Germany

viola

2010

Peijun Xu

China

viola

2008

Kaori Yamagami

Canada

cello

2005

Marie Yamanaka

Japan

viola

2011

Ryoko Yano

Japan

violin

2006

So Young Yoon

Korea

violin

2008

Yeo Young Yoon

Korea

violin

2005

Arata Yumi

Japan

violin

2013

Jiyoung Yun

Korea

cello

2013 to 2016

Luis Enrique Zambra Sanabria

Venezuela

violin

2014

Laura Zarina

Latvia

violin

2011

Eva Zavaro

France

violin

2014

Philip Zuckerman

Sweden & Russia

violin

2016